Ag Ed
FFA
Colleges and Careers
DPI
WAAE
Alumni
Foundation
WAEWDC
SEARCH:
Facebook Twitter Instagram
blog
 

Convention Press Releases


Session 0
FFA Facts (doc)
Change Lives Teach Agriculture (docx)
Rally to Fight Hunger (docx)
Day of Service - Community Action Collation (docx)
Day of Service- Madison Parks Turville Point (docx)
Madison Parks Yahara River Parkway (docx)
Day of Service - Oakwood Village (docx)
Day of Service - River Food Pantry (docx)
Day of Service - UW Arboretum (docx)
Day of Service-Salvation Army (docx)
State FFA Officer Team (docx)

Session 1
Junior High Essay Contest (docx)

Session 2
Agricultural Education Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Communications Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Mechanical Design and Fabrication Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Mechanical Repair and Maintenance Placement Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Processing Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Sales Placement Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Sales Entrepreneur Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Service Proficiency (docx)
Agriscience Research Integrated Systems Proficiency (docx)
Agriscience Plant Systems Proficiency (docx)
Beef Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Beef Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Agricultural Production Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Crop Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Horticulture Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Livestock Proficiency (docx)
Environmental Science & Natural Resources Proficiency (docx)
Equine Science Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Equine Science Placement Proficiency (docx)
Fiber & Oil Crop Production Proficiency (docx)
Food Service Proficiency (docx)
Forage Production Proficiency (docx)
Forest Management Proficiency (docx)
Fruit Production Proficiency (docx)
Goat Production Proficiency (docx)
Grain Production (E) Proficiency (docx)
Grain Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Home and/or Community Development Proficiency (docx)
Landscape Management Proficiency (docx)
Nursery Operations Proficiency (docx)
Outdoor Recreation Proficiency (docx)
Organic Agriculture Proficiency (docx)
Poultry Production Proficiency (docx)
Sheep Production Proficiency (docx)
Small Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Specialty Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Specialty Crop Proficiency (docx)
Swine Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Swine Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Turf Grass Management Proficiency (docx)
Vegetable Production Proficiency (docx)
Veterinary Science Proficiency (docx)
Wildlife Management Proficiency (docx)

Session 3
Creed Speaking LDE (docx)
Discussion Meet LDE (docx)
Extemporaneous Speaking LDE (docx)
Junior High Quiz Bowl LDE (docx)
Parliamentary Procedure LDE (docx)
Prepared Speaking LDE (docx)

Session 4
Washington Leadership Conference Scholarships (docx)
Three Star Leaders Award (docx)
Three Star Leader Award - Individual (docx)
Safe Tractor Operator CDE (docx)
Agricultural Communications CDE (docx)
Agricultural Issues CDE (docx)
Agricultural Mechanics CDE (docx)
Agricultural Sales CDE (docx)
Agronomy CDE (docx)
Dairy Cattle Evaluation CDE (docx)
Dairy Handling CDE (docx)
Environmental and Natural Resources CDE (docx)
Farm Business Management CDE (docx)
Floriculture CDE (docx)
Food Science Technology CDE (docx)
Forestry CDE (docx)
Horse Evaluation CDE (docx)
Land Evaluation CDE (docx)
Livestock Evaluation CDE (docx)
Marketing Plan CDE (docx)
Meats Evaluation and Technology CDE (docx)
Milk Quality CDE (docx)
Nursery and Landscape CDE (docx)
Poultry Evaluation CDE (docx)
Veterinary Science CDE (docx)
Wildlife Management CDE (docx)
Membership Awards (docx)
PRIDE (docx)

Session 5
Food For America (docx)
Employment Skills LDE (docx)
Ag Art Work (docx)
Scholarships (docx)
State Degrees - Individual (docx)
State Degrees - All Names (docx)
State Degree Announcement (docx)
High School Quiz Bowl (docx)
GROWMARK, Inc. Essay Awards (docx)

Session 6
Section 1 State Officer (docx)
Section 2 State Officer (docx)
Section 3 State Officer (docx)
Section 4 State Officer (docx)
Section 5 State Officer (docx)
Section 6 State Officer (docx)
Section 7 State Officer (docx)
Section 8 State Officer (docx)
Section 9 State Officer (docx)
Section 10 State Officer (docx)
Hall of Fame - News Release (docx)
Hall of Fame - Bios (docx)
Honorary State Degree - News Release (docx)
Honorary State Degree - Bios (docx)
Distinguished Service News Release (docx)
Distinguished Service - Bios (docx)
VIP Award (docx)
VIP Award - Bio (docx)
Agriscience Fair (docx)
Junior High Conduct of Meetings (docx)
Star in Agribusiness -Paul (docx)
Star in Agribusiness Finalist - Runde (docx)
Star in Agriscience - Wrzesinski (docx)
Star Farmer - Wussow (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Albers (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Cafferty (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Eilers (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Endres (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Kwak (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Leahy (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Pintens (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Tyler (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Zimmerman (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement - Goplin (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Alsum (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Endres (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Fogel (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Gukenberger (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Lierman (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Nelson (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Pluim (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Schott (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Strupp (docx)

Session 7
FFA Band (docx)
FFA Chorus (docx)
National Chapter Overall (docx)
National Chapter Three Categories (docx)
National Delegates (docx)
Scrapbook (docx)
State FFA President (docx)
Talent (docx)