Ag Ed
FFA
Colleges and Careers
DPI
WAAE
Alumni
Foundation
WAEWDC
SEARCH:
Facebook Twitter Instagram
blog
 

Convention Press Releases


Session 0
FFA Facts (doc)
Change Lives Teach Agriculture (docx)
Rally to Fight Hunger (docx)
Day of Service - Community Action Collation (docx)
Day of Service- Madison Parks (docx)
Day of Service - Goodman Community Center (docx)
Day of Service - Second Harvest (docx)
Day of Service - Troy Gardens (docx)
State FFA Officer Team (docx)

Session 1
GROWMARK, Inc. Essay Awards (docx)
Junior High Essay Contest (docx)

Session 2
Agricultural Education Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Communications (docx)
Agricultural Mechanical Design and Fabrication Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Mechanical Repair and Maintenance Placement Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance (E) (docx)
Agricultural Processing Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Sales Placement Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Sales Entrepreneur Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Service Proficiency (docx)
Agriscience Research Integrated Systems Proficiency (docx)
Agriscience Animal Systems (docx)
Agriscience Plant Systems (docx)
Beef Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Beef Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Agricultural Production Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Crop Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Horticulture Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Livestock Proficiency (docx)
Equine Science Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Equine Science Placement Proficiency (docx)
Food Service Proficiency (docx)
Forage Production (docx)
Forest Management Proficiency (docx)
Fruit Production Proficiency (docx)
Goat Production Proficiency (docx)
Grain (E) (docx)
Grain Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Home and/or Community Development Proficiency (docx)
Landscape Management Proficiency (docx)
Nursery Operations Proficiency (docx)
Organic Agriculture Proficiency (docx)
Poultry Production (docx)
Outdoor Recreation (docx)
Sheep Production Proficiency (docx)
Small Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Specialty Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Specialty Crop (docx)
Swine Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Swine Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Turf Grass Management Proficiency (docx)
Vegetable Production Proficiency (docx)
Veterinary Science Proficiency (docx)
Wildlife Proficiency (docx)

Session 3
Creed Speaking (docx)
Discussion Meet (docx)
Extemporaneous Speaking (docx)
Junior High Quiz Bowl (docx)
Parliamentary Procedure (docx)
Prepared Speaking (docx)

Session 4
Washington Leadership Conference Scholarships (docx)
Three Star Leaders Award (docx)
Safe Tractor Operator Award (docx)
Agricultural Communications (docx)
Agricultural Issues (docx)
Agricultural Mechanics (docx)
Agricultural Sales (docx)
Agronomy (docx)
Dairy Cattle Evaluation (docx)
Dairy Foods (docx)
Dairy Handling (docx)
Environmental and Natural Resources (docx)
Farm Business Management (docx)
Floriculture (docx)
Food Science Technology (docx)
Forestry (docx)
Horse Evaluation (docx)
Land Evaluation (docx)
Livestock Evaluation (docx)
Marketing Plan (docx)
Meats Evaluation and Technology (docx)
Nursery and Landscape (docx)
Poultry Evaluation (docx)
Veterinary Science (docx)
Wildlife Management (docx)
100% Membership (doc)
Affiliated Chapters (doc)
Membership Awards (docx)
Membership Recruitment (docx)
PRIDE (docx)

Session 5
Food For America (docx)
Job Interview (docx)
Scholarships (doc)
State Degree (docx)
High School Quiz Bowl (docx)

Session 6
Section 1 State Officer (docx)
Section 2 State Officer (docx)
Section 3 State Officer (docx)
Section 4 State Officer (docx)
Section 5 State Officer (docx)
Section 6 State Officer (docx)
Section 7 State Officer (docx)
Section 8 State Officer (docx)
Section 9 State Officer (docx)
Section 10 State Officer (docx)
Hall of Fame (docx)
Honorary State Degree (docx)
Agriscience Fair (docx)
Junior High Conduct of Meetings (docx)
Senior High Opening and Closing Ceremonies (doc)
Star in Agribusiness -Pokorny (docx)
Star in Agribusiness Finalist - Krueger (docx)
Star in Agri Business Finalist - Rataczak (docx)
Star in Agri Business Finalist-Mack (docx)
Star in Agribusiness Finalist - Koski (docx)
Star in Agriscience - Hayden (docx)
Star in Agriscience Finalist-Galetka (docx)
Star in Agriscience Finalist- Piencikowski (docx)
Star Farmer - Krull (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist -Jones (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Robinson (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Riley (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist Schwanke (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Wachtendonk (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Broege (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Zimmerman (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Sprecher (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist -Massie (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement - Helmer (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Templeton (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist-Swanke (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Trinrud (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- LaMie (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Guenther (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Fitzsimmons (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Nelson (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Smedema (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist- Statz (docx)

Session 7
FFA Band (docx)
FFA Chorus (docx)
National Chapter Overall (docx)
National Chapter Top Ten (docx)
National Delegates (docx)
Scrapbook (docx)
State FFA President (docx)
Talent (docx)